Officers and Guild Heads

Baronial Officers

Arts and Sciences Minister:
Oversees Arts & Sciences
Aelianora de Wyntringham heraldic device for Aelianora de Wyntringham
Chatelaine:
Welcomes newcomers to the Barony
Isemay MaKenze heraldic device for Isemay MaKenze
Chief Archer:
Marshal for archery activities
Artunis heraldic device for Artunis
Chronicler:
Records activities within the barony
Artunis heraldic device for Artunis
Equestrian:
Marshal for equestrian activities
(office vacant)
Exchequer:
Baronial financial officer
Arontius of Bygelswade heraldic device for Arontius of Bygelswade
Family Activities:
Coordinates activities for families and children
Bera-Skalla Hrafnsdottir of House Awry heraldic device for Bera-Skalla Hrafnsdottir of House Awry
Gamesminister:
Promotes and teaches period games
Chrysalis of Dragon's Laire heraldic device for Chrysalis of Dragon's Laire
Golden Dragon Pursuivant:
Coordinates voice heraldry and assists with names and devices
Elisabeth de Rossignol heraldic device for Elisabeth de Rossignol
Librarian:
Maintains baronial library
Ela y Ynis Dewi heraldic device for Ela y Ynis Dewi
Lists:
Keeps the combat lists
Liu Xian heraldic device for Liu Xian
Baronial Marshal:
Oversees combat activities
Conrad Ross heraldic device for Conrad Ross
Rapier Marshal:
Marshal for rapier activities
Jacques Luis de Normandie heraldic device for Jacques Luis de Normandie
Scribe:
Coordinates scribal and illumination services for awards, etc.
Tamlyn of Wyntersea heraldic device for Tamlyn of Wyntersea
Seneschal:
Administrative head of branch
Ciar ingen Fiachnae heraldic device for Ciar ingen Fiachnae
Siege Marshal:
Marshal for siege weapons like ballistae
Arqai Ne'urin heraldic device for Arqai Ne'urin
Social Media Officer:
Coordinates advertising and public relations for the Barony and its events
Kösem of House Awry heraldic device for Kösem of House Awry
Baronial Steward:
Organizes branch storage and properties
Lucy of Waterhus heraldic device for Lucy of Waterhus
Thrown Weapons Marshal:
Marshal for thrown weapons (knives, etc.)
Telemon of Crete heraldic device for Telemon of Crete
Webminister:
Maintains the web site
Máenach na Cailled heraldic device for Máenach na Cailled
Youth Armored Combat Marshal:
Directs combat activities for those between 6 and 17 years of age
Titus Octavius heraldic device for Titus Octavius

Baronial Guilds

Culinary & Spiritmakers Guild:
Guild for cooks and brewers
Ciar ingen Fiachnae heraldic device for Ciar ingen Fiachnae
Scribal Guild:
Illuminating and scribing manuscripts and charters
Renart le Fox de Berwyk heraldic device for Renart le Fox de Berwyk